The Best Amino Acids via Monica’s Health Magazine

Learning the benefits of amino acids through Monica’s Health Mag reviews Products that are rich in protein and amino acids available at http://www.monicashealthmag.com/ Getting the right supplements for a better body and well-being If you are a health buff, you wouldn’t want to miss that supply of protein for yourRead More

Read More

iHerb and that Best Coupon for Your Running Supplements

Getting the right supplements for your running activities Discounts when buying a running supplements, courtesy of the coupons from iHerb.com An online site that has health supplements and groceries to offer There’s more to iHerb than just a mere site online that offers health products. They are giving away theseRead More

Read More



The Best Amino Acids via Monica’s Health Magazine

  • Learning the benefits of amino acids through Monica’s Health Mag reviews
  • Products that are rich in protein and amino acids available at http://www.monicashealthmag.com/
  • Getting the right supplements for a better body and well-being

If you are a health buff, you wouldn’t want to miss that supply of protein for your body, including these amino acids. Your body needs amino acids to keep the cells, muscle and tissue of your body supple, so you can withstand and pull through every day.

Image result for amino acid tablets

And monicas healthmag understands that quite well. And as a response, they have their list of reviews for you to read, so that by the time you purchase that specific product, you know exactly what you’re going to get.

Monicas healthmag reviewed the best amino acids online. In it, you’ll get the complete picture the moment you cash in on these products. Your body will experience that complete transformation, that is, if it’s lacking the necessary amino acids, or improve if it has used these products already but are not on a consistent basis.

If you can read that monicas healthmag reviewed the best amino acids on the web, chances are, you will have that type of body you so desired: active, supple and resistant to the threats of diseases. Come to think of it, nowhere can you find a site online that make improvements to your well-being than by reading reviews, only at Monica’s Health Magazine,  http://www.monicashealthmag.com/.

So, what are you wasting time with? Read this monicas healthmag reviewed the best amino acids, and get the type of body that can practically withstand any kind of pressure. A body that has the right amount of protein in it, that necessary dose of amino acids. Visit Monica’s Health Magazine today, and experience the wonder of having these products with you day after day.

iHerb and that Best Coupon for Your Running Supplements

  • Getting the right supplements for your running activities
  • Discounts when buying a running supplements, courtesy of the coupons from iHerb.com
  • An online site that has health supplements and groceries to offer

There’s more to iHerb than just a mere site online that offers health products. They are giving away these coupons, too, so you can purchase their supplements at a much cheaper price tag.

iherb2

Yes, that’s how caring iHerb to you. And if you’re someone who is into sports, in particular, running, they have the best iherb coupon for people who are interested in running supplements. That’s exactly the kind of supplements you need for you to survive these long running activities.

iHerb is basically a health and fitness site. Aside from that, though, they have some grocery items, too. It is safe to say, nonetheless, that iHerb is the ultimate store online for your basic needs, from beauty care products to sports apparel, as in the case of this bet iherb coupon for people who are interested in running supplements.

When you get that coupon, however, it goes without saying that you get a corresponding discount on every commodity. So if you get that kind of privilege on your sporting needs, then you’ll be able to achieve that kind of physical enhancement in due time.

Running is strenuous, let alone demanding, especially when it’s a marathon. But getting the right supplements for that makes things easy for you, because you can now withstand the demands of running long with that complete supplement around you. So get that best iherb coupon for people who are interested in running supplements, and run with great ease.

Check out iHerb.com today through this link, http://www.iherb.com/, and start securing that best iherb coupon for people who are interested in running supplements for a healthier running.

Runnerclick and the Best Rated Running Shoes Online

  • Checking on runnerclick.com for your running shoes
  • Choosing that type of shows that is considered the best rated as far as running is concerned
  • A list of cool, comfortable running shoes at runnerclick.com

Sometimes you have to be meticulous when it comes to choosing that pair of shoes for your running activities. And if you haven’t found that yet online, you might want to check out runnerclick.com today.

Image result for running shoes

There are a whole lot of runnerclick best shoes rated for running on this site. Runnerclick is intent of giving you the best shoes there is, regardless of the track, terrain or trail that you’re about to undergo. For information about it, just click this link, http://runnerclick.com/, and choose that desired shoes right now.

Runnerclick has the best deals as far as running shoes are concerned. Whatever activity you can think of, they got the shoes for it. Regardless if you’re about to climb the highest peak out there, or choosing the appropriate running watch to go along with, this site has it all.

But, rest assured, you’ll have that runnerclick best shoes rated for running on this site. They have reviews, too, something that you can read before buying that type of apparel from them. It is important that you know the rating of that shoes you’re about to wear because that would maximize your running activity.

Nowhere can you find a site that has this rating scheme for your running shoes. That is taking running to the next level, so to speak, whereby you can monitor your progress, regardless if you’re doing it professionally or just a hobby thing.

So check out these runnerclick best shoes rated for running today, and use it, too, as soon as you can purchase that specific shoes. Being meticulous has its perks, and this is definitely one of them.

2004 BTC 5K Results

2004 BTC 5K Results

Bib Overall Place Age Group Last Name First Name Time Pace/Mile
Female 0-12
1418 43 1 Juarez Karlee 0:26:43 0:08:37
1454 86 2 Campos Rosario 0:34:16 0:11:03
Female 13-19
1437 24 1 Simpson Lauren 0:22:58 0:07:25
1398 25 2 Erberich Emily 0:23:04 0:07:26
447 38 3 Bacus Cassandra 0:26:07 0:08:25
1315 70 4 Sanchez Mariela 0:31:33 0:10:11
1313 71 5 Ortiz Carina 0:31:34 0:10:11
1311 74 6 Elder Crystal 0:31:50 0:10:16
1314 75 7 Sanders Samantha 0:31:53 0:10:17
1421 103 8 Lopez Monica 0:37:06 0:11:58
1268 106 9 Todd April 0:37:51 0:12:13
1298 115 10 Mahoney Lyndsay 0:44:35 0:14:23
1312 Gonzalez Monica
Female 20-24
472 20 1 Holman Casey 0:22:08 0:07:08
1446 48 2 Duval Loy 0:27:23 0:08:50
1266 104 3 Todd Sarah 0:37:14 0:12:01
Female 25-29
386 34 1 Sundgren Lori 0:24:42 0:07:58
1425 72 2 Lines Colleen 0:31:35 0:10:11
1426 73 3 Brinton Martha 0:31:37 0:10:12
1429 84 4 Alvidarez Delinda 0:33:28 0:10:48
1222 92 5 Plahn Gretchen 0:34:58 0:11:17
1239 98 6 Ruiz Andrea 0:35:44 0:11:32
Female 30-34
1371 42 1 Bussey Amy 0:26:35 0:08:35
1478 65 2 Garza Dara 0:30:45 0:09:55
1488 67 3 Karr Cathy 0:31:16 0:10:05
1276 78 4 Mebane Bobbie 0:32:17 0:10:25
1430 91 5 Kenny Stephanie 0:34:52 0:11:15
391 93 6 Baher Kari 0:35:08 0:11:20
1401 105 7 Bolstad Jennifer 0:37:14 0:12:01
1371 Bussey Amy
Female 35-39
1464 40 1 Torres Carmen 0:26:23 0:08:31
440 49 2 Pritchard Joann 0:27:30 0:08:52
1405 82 3 Lane Julie 0:32:49 0:10:35
1277 85 4 Iacopetti Angela 0:33:42 0:10:52
1284 88 5 Vierra Kathryn 0:34:22 0:11:05
1353 95 6 Holliday Linette 0:35:41 0:11:31
1434 101 7 Ornelaz Kerri 0:36:45 0:11:51
1304 111 8 Henderson Donna 0:41:59 0:13:33
Female 40-44
1346 28 1 Sprague Denise 0:23:34 0:07:36
1319 35 2 Villanueva Brenda 0:25:13 0:08:08
1466 57 3 Powers Yvonne 0:28:46 0:09:17
435 59 4 Lessley Kacey 0:29:07 0:09:24
1463 77 5 Barnard Robin 0:32:15 0:10:24
401 83 6 Duncan Cyndi 0:32:52 0:10:36
1324 87 7 Ferdinand Bobbie 0:34:20 0:11:05
1269 107 8 Todd Annette 0:37:52 0:12:13
1260 120 9 Stephens Cheryl 0:51:05 0:16:29
Female 45-49
1321 61 1 Tiner Irma 0:29:44 0:09:35
461 64 2 Anderson Debbie 0:30:31 0:09:51
1389 66 3 Berchtold Kitty 0:30:50 0:09:57
422 68 4 Baird Peg 0:31:25 0:10:08
1335 79 5 Berckes Kathy 0:32:25 0:10:27
498 94 6 Knaggs Lynn 0:35:19 0:11:24
436 97 7 Wallis Cecile 0:35:43 0:11:31
1331 100 8 Caballero Barbara 0:36:14 0:11:41
1309 119 9 Boardman Bonnie 0:51:04 0:16:28
433 Davidson Linda
Female 50-54
1377 52 1 Ferdinand Jane 0:28:25 0:09:10
1352 96 2 Burns Debbie 0:35:42 0:11:31
1364 99 3 Swallow Betsy 0:36:05 0:11:38
1385 108 4 Foster Sandra 0:38:38 0:12:28
425 Sullenger Linda
Female 55-59
465 55 1 Brakebill Sharon 0:28:38 0:09:14
424 69 2 Ray Esther 0:31:25 0:10:08
1452 113 3 Palmer-Dale Jeanne 0:42:33 0:13:44
441 114 4 Hallum Betty 0:42:57 0:13:51
Female 60-64
474 90 1 Butt Marty 0:34:47 0:11:13
1301 112 2 Bland Willy 0:42:30 0:13:43
Female 65-69
1419 62 1 Whitehead Becky 0:30:21 0:09:47
Female 70+
1308 122 1 Botsford Gloria 1:05:11 0:21:02
Men 0-12
1323 6 1 Maestre Richard 0:19:25 0:06:16
399 60 2 Larimer Kosi 0:29:35 0:09:33
1363 76 3 Harmon Chad 0:32:06 0:10:21
398 89 4 Larimer Elias 0:34:35 0:11:09
1259 116 5 Stephens Aaron 0:49:21 0:15:55
1458 117 6 Lewis Aaron 0:49:25 0:15:56
1299 Reddick Christopher
1409 Bacus Oscar
Men 13-19
1388 1 1 Barajas Sergio 0:17:05 0:05:31
1474 3 2 Francisco Mejia 0:17:56 0:05:47
1460 12 3 Lewis Robert 0:20:40 0:06:40
1367 19 4 Armbrecht Ty 0:22:06 0:07:08
Men 20-24
1372 30 1 Rosales Marcos 0:23:58 0:07:44
Men 25-29
471 13 1 Berchtold Tim 0:20:43 0:06:41
Men 30-34
1473 7 1 Setser Adam 0:19:25 0:06:16
1436 8 2 Nigro Dan 0:19:34 0:06:19
1395 31 3 Whittaker Scott 0:24:01 0:07:45
1285 33 4 Irigoyen Julian 0:24:36 0:07:56
1373 45 5 O’Neal Raymond 0:27:03 0:08:44
485 46 6 Love Matthew 0:27:06 0:08:45
1428 80 7 Kenny Sean 0:32:42 0:10:33
1369 Ojeda Felipe
Men 35-39
1394 2 1 Ryan Ron 0:17:52 0:05:46
1261 10 2 Romans Shaun 0:20:01 0:06:27
1303 21 3 Willis Steve 0:22:37 0:07:18
1396 27 4 Campbell Mike 0:23:25 0:07:33
439 29 5 Pritchard Marc 0:23:40 0:07:38
1378 32 6 Nesbitt Rod 0:24:14 0:07:49
1465 36 7 Tesch Greg 0:25:25 0:08:12
1475 37 8 Billson Jason 0:25:52 0:08:21
1462 53 9 Zulfa David 0:28:29 0:09:11
1412 109 10 Sturges Gregory 0:38:44 0:12:30
Men 40-44
1337 14 1 Miller Randy 0:20:50 0:06:43
1310 15 2 Cortez Greg 0:20:57 0:06:45
1424 22 3 Jimenez Mark 0:22:49 0:07:22
1461 23 4 Brock Joel 0:22:53 0:07:23
1316 110 5 Holsonbake Blaine 0:38:55 0:12:33
1258 118 6 Stephens Mark 0:49:25 0:15:56
1484 Miranda Lorenzo
Men 45-49
1282 4 1 Haugen Robert 0:18:44 0:06:03
1341 5 2 Chinn Colin 0:18:57 0:06:07
1407 11 3 Bergman Jerry 0:20:23 0:06:35
1469 16 4 Weinmann Cregg 0:21:00 0:06:46
1416 18 5 Currin Bill 0:21:20 0:06:53
1232 26 6 Bartling William 0:23:21 0:07:32
437 102 7 Sheldon Cliff 0:36:53 0:11:54
Men 50-54
1476 9 1 Rosenlieb Scott 0:19:54 0:06:25
426 17 2 Mitchell Rick 0:21:08 0:06:49
1408 44 3 Bacus Ray 0:26:49 0:08:39
405 47 4 Osborne Richard 0:27:21 0:08:49
1402 50 5 Pleiucci Roy 0:28:09 0:09:05
1288 51 6 Madrid John 0:28:21 0:09:09
450 56 7 Taylor Bill 0:28:45 0:09:16
1381 63 8 Minney John 0:30:28 0:09:50
Men 55-59
462 58 1 Anderson Nolan 0:29:00 0:09:21
Men 60-64
1455 41 1 Wykoff Norm 0:26:30 0:08:33
1307 54 2 Villanueva Leonard 0:28:35 0:09:13
Men 65-69
1404 39 1 Jones Tom 0:26:16 0:08:28
1257 121 2 Wells Larry 0:58:33 0:18:53
Men 70+
1382 81 1 Pereira Fred 0:32:42 0:10:33

2003 Kern River Trail Run

2003 Kern River Trail Run

5K – Male
BIB # Name Age Time Overall Place
187 Javier Martinez 21 19:32 1
22 Chris Torres 14 19:35 2
67 Greg Cortez 41 20:55 4
70 Scott Sindelar 36 21:03 5
66 Thomas O’Connor 47 21:08 6
133 Anthony Rizo 14 21:26 8
134 Gregorio Rizo 16 21:42 9
141 Michael Blatti 52 22:03 10
79 Ignacio Carrillo 44 23:53 12
75 Edward Vega 33 24:08 13
152 Bill Gillaspie 52 24:51 14
188 Steven O’Connor 13 24:59 15
146 Jack Osborne 32 26:03 16
161 Tom Jones 64 26:04 17
76 Anthony Sanchez 36 26:57 18
137 Ray Esther 54 27:40 22
189 Keith Cox 36 27:59 24
73 John Madrid 52 28:29 26
190 Robert O’Connor 11 31:22 29
6 Richard Davies 55 21:25 30
131 Daniel Gunther 43 32:02 32
71 Robert Carison 18 32:24 33
68 Dave Crenshaw 63 32:32 36
65 Casey Hogg 33 33:36 38
184 Roy Cullipher 36 33:57 40
155 Adam Hidalgo 16 37:48 43
78 Doug Maijala 73 38:18 45
77 John Walsh 65 45:19 49
69 Jeremiah Rowland 13 45:56 50
5 Mark Castro 30 54:26 55
10 James Eales 43 54:39 57
5K – Female
BIB # Name Age Time Overall Place
3 Suzan Cox 42 20:19 3
52 Susan Walker 36 21:11 7
63 Sarah Lin Aamodt 49 22:59 11
142 Lauri Taylor 38 27:00 19
150 Barbara Tieskoetter 60 27:18 20
59 Saba Gallardo 17 27:23 21
137 Esther Ray 54 27:40 22
135 Margaret Baird 48 27:42 23
62 Sharon Brakebill 54 28:13 25
162 Becky Whitehead 64 29:38 27
58 Michelle Nunez 17 30:19 28
64 Kathy Berckes 47 32:01 31
57 Desiree Burton-Gray 14 32:25 34
54 Christina Xemakis 17 32:26 35
127 Tara Morris 33 33:19 37
50 Cami Hogg 28 33:46 39
164 Davina Norried 35 34:09 41
55 Melissa Cahill 28 34:22 42
163 Jency Santos 17 37:48 44
153 Amber Hussery 14 39:58 46
56 Sheena Mullen 17 40:12 47
166 Rosemary Rife 52 41:21 48
53 Jan Crenshaw 46 45:57 51
145 Amy Osborne 25 48:06 52
147 Gretchen Plahn 24 48:07 53
51 Amy Braman 28 49:35 54
3 Stephanie Castro 27 54:27 56
15K – Male
BIB # Name Age Time Overall Place
113 Zack Bennett 33 1:18:05 1
172 Roehl Caragao 40 1:19:27 2
15 Gerry Saba 34 1:20:55 3
167 Mark Ogilvie 35 1:23:32 4
186 Mike Gloss 40 1:24:14 5
181 Bob Barton 40 1:26:34 6
120 Ken Berckes 45 1:26:48 7
108 Carl Aamodt 46 1:27:22 8
111 Lorenzo Miranda 41 1:27:48 9
119 Joseph Johnson 32 1:29:06 10
118 Ramon Hopkins 33 1:29:10 11
14 A.J. Albertalli 24 1:30:05 12
148 Jim Cowles 60 1:30:41 13
24 Ray Myers 67 1:31:30 14
25 Phil Johnson 42 1:33:34 16
149 Bob Moses 56 1:34:16 18
180 Steve Shoemaker 38 1:35:41 20
109 George Medina 68 1:36:18 21
143 Mike Taylor 48 1:36:39 22
23 Bob Zelmet 62 1:39:16 24
26 Sean Fraley 36 1:39:54 25
140 Todd Starr 50 1:40:41 27
116 Garry Bell 60 1:44:07 32
112 Alan Hawkinson 28 1:45:45 35
107 Jay Bancroft 36 1:46:33 37
110 Carl Sparks 62 1:46:43 38
182 Michael Perry 21 1:58:53 54
178 Alan Newman 48 2:09:09 60
138 James Anthony 55 2:12:21 61
117 Michael Young 30 2:14:01 62
43 Steve Dalke 41 2:35:29 70
114 Adam Salazar 53 2:38 72
154 Rocco Perez 39 DNR
171 Doug Ihmels 37 DNR
15K – Female
BIB # Name Age Time Overall Place
19 Debbie Brenchley 39 1:33:28 15
101 Lauren Simpson 15 1:34:15 17
99 Tricia Bland 41 1:34:17 19
106 Emma Chaput 30 1:38:46 23
169 Gina Herrera 30 1:40:17 26
165 Jill Ogilvie 32 1:41:53 28
173 Christine Reeves 39 1:42:21 29
170 Olivas Primavera 28 1:42:48 30
21 Carol Naworski 38 1:43:42 31
93 Susan James 46 1:44:16 33
194 Joan Collins 47 1:45:34 34
102 Karen Rowland 32 1:46:00 36
86 Jennifer Bolstad 31 1:46:56 39
87 Cara Moore 26 1:46:58 40
43 Kristen Stubblefield 43 1:47:00 41
20 Michele Sacoiberry 41 1:49:28 42
85 Susan Carbajal 26 1:49:56 43
98 Tracee Warwick 32 1:50:49 44
81 Jody Schutza 52 1:52:01 45
61 Erin Henderson 25 1:52:46 46
193 Josie Sarullo 43 1:53:21 47
175 Jeanette Mossman 44 1:53:37 48
174 Betsy Collins 36 1:53:37 49
177 Cyndi Gallan 48 1:53:38 50
82 Paula Mitchell 48 1:54:41 51
96 Kathy Sweo 53 1:55:07 52
83 Carol Weston 55 1:56:14 53
183 Mandy Nichols 20 1:58:54 55
168 Linda Carlo 38 2:01:43 56
185 Cheryl Casdorph 46 2:02:24 57
89 Mardi Briggs 61 2:03:44 58
192 Michelle Beck 35 2:09:06 59
91 Christine Gardner 32 2:14:44 63
92 Andrea Elia 33 2:14:46 64
95 Janet Lynch 50 2:15:17 65
84 Emma Williams 66 2:17:28 66
88 Jennifer Young 29 2:19:12 67
105 Lori Aragon 38 2:19:13 68
2 Karyn Newbern 35 2:21:59 69
97 Socorro Sarmiento 50 2:38:47 71
100 Lee Denham 53 2:38:50 73
17 Sandy Cortez 58 2:43:27 74
104 Jane Lutz 46 2:46:40 75
90 Linda James 51 2:46:41 76
121 Barbara Mouser 64 2:55:31 77
94 Mary Bryant 48 2:59:42 78
30K – Male
BIB # Name Age Time Overall Place
43 Steve Dalke 2:35:29 1
129 Dave Mut 49 2:40:22 2
39 Jeffrey Giumarra 27 2:40:50 3
126 Matt Moore 46 2:49:39 6
49 Mark Kiner 29 3:02:51 7
158 Bill Easton 58 3:14:56 8
48 Jeff Courvoisier 28 3:15:29 9
45 Jeff Stambook 27 3:15:30 10
176 Ray Purcell 46 3:19:41 11
47 Jason Knaggs 24 3:24:32 13
8 Bill Slocumb 52 3:25:02 14
195 Eric Berlin 45 3:25:22 15
151 Brent Boyce 46 3:26:31 17
16 Richard Garrett 44 3:28:18 18
196 Wayne McMahon 47 3:28:25 20
35 Daniel Crosser 60 3:28:55 21
38 Don Brakebill 55 3:29:48 22
191 Anthony Fuentes 42 3:31:42 24
160 Michael Marler 34 3:39:59 26
46 Dan Adams 54 3:41:07 28
115 Alexander Escobedo 39 3:41:27 29
9 Ector Pereida 37 4:18:25 35
36 Mike Finley 35 4:20:21 36
11 Clayton Benson 48 4:23:08 37
44 Jason Penland 30 4:24:51 38
139 John Weber 40 4:32:00 40
7 Glenn Millar 63 5:16:32 45
30K – Female
BIB # Name Age Time Overall Place
124 Kristin Buckley 23 2:44:25 4
32 Sally Baker 43 2:49:28 5
136 Denise Sprague 43 3:23:37 12
28 Katie Nichell 39 3:25:34 16
18 Maureen Foss 39 3:28:18 19
29/30 Dalila Frei 46 3:31:41 23
179 Nancy Lerma 41 3:36:14 25
30 Vickie Adams 42 3:41:06 27
157 Marion Molhook 50 3:43:16 30
33 Marcia Giumarra 50 3:43:16 31
144 Dale VanSchaack 53 3:43:17 32
122 Tina Nichols 45 4:04:32 33
12 Lucila Loal Pereida 38 4:18:25 34
123 Jacqueline Hughes 36 4:51:41 41
27 Michelle Hock 34 4:54:53 42
159 Nancy Stoller 30 4:54:57 43
34 Sammye Dickard 54 5:14:53 44
13 Christine Powel-Millar 56 5:16:32 46

BTC 2003 5K Results

BTC 2003 5K Results

1 0:31:23.1 Lyndsey Mahoney F0-12
2 0:32:42.3 Karly Lux F0-12
3 0:34:39.4 Kelsey Mahoney F0-12
Meighann Mahoney F0-12
1 0:22:35.8 Monique Rodriguez F13-19
2 0:23:53.6 Sharon Boyles F13-19
3 0:24:44.3 Lauren Nolasco F13-19
4 0:33:01.1 Heather Castro F13-19
Cheyenne Pruett F13-19
1 0:20:04.4 Ryan Mayfield F20-24
2 0:21:33.7 Melisa Denbar F20-24
3 0:24:29.5 Maria Duenas F20-24
4 0:26:53.0 Aimee Hogan F20-24
1 0:28:59.7 April Mrophis F20-24
1 0:21:27.2 Wendy Simmons F25-29
2 0:29:22.8 Erin Henderson F25-29
3 0:29:43.4 Christy Main F25-29
4 0:31:54.8 Erin Elkin F25-29
5 0:33:55.4 Susan Carbajal F25-29
Stephanie Herrera F25-29
1 0:24:36.3 Kam Bulter F30-34
2 0:29:39.6 Laura Bradburn F30-34
3 0:32:44.9 Connie Taft F30-34
Tara Morris F30-34
Abigail Brown F30-34
1 0:21:37.5 Mary Ramos F35-39
2 0:25:52.6 Karen King F35-39
3 0:27:01.3 Angela McLeod F35-39
4 0:27:10.9 Lauri Taylor F35-39
5 0:31:44.0 Karyn Newbern F35-39
6 0:32:40.3 Gloria Andriano F35-39
7 0:32:43.8 Kerri Lux F35-39
8 0:36:53.1 Deana Miller F35-39
Camilla Mahoney F35-39
1 0:26:51.6 Alley Moyers F40-44
2 0:30:07.4 Cindy Osborne F40-44
3 0:31:05.6 Maria Constantine F40-44
4 0:32:22.3 Gina Farnsworth F40-44
5 0:36:52.1 Jay McArthur F40-44
6 0:45:30.5 Cheryl Stephens F40-44
Vicki Burger F40-44
Liz Ray F40-44
1 0:30:15.8 Peg Baird F45-49
2 0:30:26.0 Irma Tiner F45-49
3 0:32:14.2 Kathy Berkes F45-49
4 0:40:21.1 Noel Currin F45-49
5 0:40:42.6 Linda Rodriguez F45-49
6 0:45:00.4 Mary Cruz F45-49
7 0:45:01.5 Liz Lopez F45-49
1 0:25:46.1 Debra Smith F50-54
2 0:26:22.4 Kathy Sweo F50-54
3 0:30:14.8 Ray Esther F50-54
4 0:32:05.7 Pam Russell F50-54
5 0:39:20.5 Brenda Phillips F50-54
6 0:40:52.0 Deborah Neumann F50-54
Carrie Boschini F50-54
1 0:41:05.3 Willy Bland F55-59
1 0:29:17.2 Becky Whitehead F60-64
1 0:41:17.6 Donnie Brown F65-69
1 0:26:15.4 Brentt Highfill M0-12
2 0:34:42.4 Elias Larimer M0-12
3 0:38:28.0 Kyle Wheaton M0-12
4 0:45:26.6 Taylor Stephens M0-12
Brock Burger M0-12
Nico Burger M0-12
1 0:17:50.1 Jarid Skiles M13-19
2 0:17:51.0 Shogo Osawa M13-19
3 0:17:55.0 Sergio Barajas M13-19
4 0:17:58.1 Bob Leoni M13-19
5 0:20:05.8 Eric Boyles M13-19
6 0:20:28.5 Grant Van Horn M13-19
7 0:20:40.0 Giovanni Guzman M13-19
8 0:27:54.8 Adrian Reynoso M13-19
9 0:29:21.0 Andrew Wonderly M13-19
10 0:30:29.5 Robert Carison M13-19
1 0:21:30.7 Kenneth Largent Jr. M20-24
2 0:22:09.8 Marcos Rosales M20-24
3 0:24:54.7 Nick Diercks M20-24
4 0:28:39.0 Lorenzo Miranda Jr. M20-24
5 0:29:25.8 Sean Morphis M20-24
1 0:23:28.4 Julian Irigoyen M25-29
2 0:23:56.2 Matt Ornelaz M25-29
3 0:26:18.1 Jason Hutchison M25-29
4 0:31:55.7 Braden Elkin M25-29
1 0:17:17.3 Bret Dobson M30-34
2 0:17:53.3 Ron Ryan M30-34
3 0:19:25.6 Thomas Valles M30-34
4 0:23:36.6 Scott Whittaker M30-34
5 0:24:04.6 Russell Highfill M30-34
6 0:25:06.1 Mike Komin M30-34
7 0:25:57.2 Michael Campbell M30-34
8 0:28:47.0 Greg Tresler M30-34
9 0:29:55.5 Ben Taft M30-34
10 0:32:27.7 Sean Kenny M30-34
11 0:34:11.5 Ryan Duran M30-34
Ryan Starbuck M30-34
Daniel Ramirez M30-34
1 0:19:10.8 Sean Mcrae M35-39
2 0:22:08.4 Amedee Irey M35-39
3 0:23:41.7 Neil Carmody M35-39
4 0:23:58.8 Chip Brehmer M35-39
5 0:32:23.2 Kenneth Farnsworth M35-39
6 0:33:56.6 Bob McAdoo M35-39
Mike Burger M35-39
1 0:19:47.4 Greg Cortez M40-44
2 0:21:32.1 Randy Miller M40-44
3 0:25:36.7 Ken Perez M40-44
4 0:27:50.0 Frank Lopez M40-44
5 0:31:07.0 Kewt Rose M40-44
6 0:33:02.8 Bobby Price M40-44
Bill Rector M40-44
1 0:19:36.7 Cregg Weinmann M45-49
2 0:20:08.3 Bill Currin M45-49
3 0:20:43.0 Jerry Bergman M45-49
4 0:21:17.0 Ruben Longoria M45-49
5 0:22:41.8 Ken Berkes M45-49
6 0:24:01.7 Ray Bacus M45-49
7 0:26:14.0 Robert Gale M45-49
8 0:26:21.0 Gary Ray Sr. M45-49
9 0:28:14.4 Troy Stull M45-49
10 0:28:32.6 Scot Burk M45-49
11 0:29:15.0 Thomas Still M45-49
1 0:24:53.1 Bob Diercks M50-54
2 0:27:51.4 Frank Bacus M50-54
3 0:28:16.6 Roy Pierucci M50-54
4 0:30:08.3 Craig Ingalls M50-54
5 0:30:19.8 Tim Speece M50-54
6 0:31:01.3 Bruce Wade Woo M50-54
7 0:40:56.8 John Madrid M50-54
Gary Hurst M50-54
Glen A Pruett M50-54
1 0:22:55.1 Don Swearingen M55-59
2 0:25:27.6 John Johnston M55-59
3 0:26:16.8 Bob Hurst M55-59
4 0:37:13.5 Henry Reape M55-59
1 0:22:22.5 Jim Cowles M60-64
2 0:24:49.1 Norman Wykoff M60-64
3 0:25:22.5 Bob Zeimet M60-64
4 0:25:41.0 Tom Jones M60-64
1 0:43:28.1 John Walsh M65-69

2004 BTC Half Marathon Results

2004 BTC Half Marathon Results

Bib Overall Place Age Group Last Name First Name Time Pace/Mile
Female 0-12
1236 216 1 Hernandez Hillary 2:24:21 0:11:01
Female 13-19
1263 49 1 Clayton Maggie 1:38:47 0:07:32
454 237 2 Barker Caitlin 2:44:30 0:12:33
455 238 3 Campos Melissa 2:44:30 0:12:33
1298 Mahoney Liyndsey
Female 20-24
1267 103 1 Todd Heidi 1:54:31 0:08:45
1415 215 2 Taylor Nuna 2:23:10 0:10:56
Female 25-29
1230 78 1 Bell Carina 1:47:46 0:08:14
1379 81 2 Richardson Veronica 1:48:35 0:08:17
1291 133 3 Hamar Jen 2:01:05 0:09:15
1355 139 4 McGrath Becca 2:02:37 0:09:22
1241 145 5 Ryan Nichole 2:03:37 0:09:26
467 162 6 Leedy Kerri 2:06:50 0:09:41
443 191 7 Vonderhaar Holly 2:14:54 0:10:18
1295 203 8 Batsch Allison 2:17:52 0:10:31
1253 206 9 Barnett Kristy 2:18:30 0:10:34
1249 209 10 Williams Katie 2:22:02 0:10:51
1336 210 11 Whitaker August 2:22:02 0:10:51
1243 214 12 Grogan Irish 2:23:09 0:10:56
445 221 13 Rooke Heather 2:27:46 0:11:17
1297 229 14 Vargas Dulce 2:37:01 0:11:59
Female 30-34
387 66 1 Fahey Donna 1:45:19 0:08:02
1420 94 2 Lomeli Cristina 1:52:05 0:08:33
1472 117 3 Herrera Gina 1:58:11 0:09:01
1401 131 4 Bolstad Jennifer 2:00:30 0:09:12
419 141 5 Flores Gina 2:02:49 0:09:23
1252 152 6 Martin Kristin 2:04:30 0:09:30
486 174 7 Love Jullie 2:10:10 0:09:56
1221 194 8 Paliughi Alecia 2:15:33 0:10:21
1423 195 9 Pulskamp Abir 2:15:40 0:10:21
1471 197 10 Holochwost Erin 2:16:02 0:10:23
1287 200 11 Warwick Tracee 2:16:46 0:10:26
1386 204 12 Stockman Lori 2:17:53 0:10:32
1270 220 13 Brennan Theresa 2:26:57 0:11:13
Female 35-39
459 12 1 Boyles Pam 1:25:47 0:06:33
1225 46 2 Spurlock Sabina 1:37:46 0:07:28
1227 60 3 Van Ornum Michele 1:44:09 0:07:57
1468 64 4 Radandt Lisa 1:45:10 0:08:02
497 83 5 Grasell Lisa 1:49:18 0:08:21
1439 91 6 Mendell Carolynne 1:51:42 0:08:32
402 111 7 Taylor Lauri 1:56:16 0:08:53
1350 136 8 Nickell Katie 2:01:35 0:09:17
1343 148 9 Geis Kelly 2:04:03 0:09:28
1480 153 10 Soto Patty 2:05:06 0:09:33
1304 167 11 Henderson Donna 2:07:47 0:09:45
1487 179 12 Swanson-Thorne DeeDee 2:10:51 0:09:59
421 183 13 Stockton Lonnie 2:11:51 0:10:04
483 184 14 Crowley Sarah 2:11:53 0:10:04
1459 186 15 Malagon Angelica 2:13:00 0:10:09
1296 201 16 Wykoff Kari 2:17:39 0:10:30
1344 205 17 Morris Morris Patti 2:18:00 0:10:32
431 208 18 Pereida Lucy 2:21:09 0:10:46
1489 234 19 Ramon Christina 2:38:19 0:12:05
1375 Hudson Heidi
1376 Danko Kim
Female 40-44
1328 40 1 Baker Sally 1:35:41 0:07:18
1325 47 2 Vochoska Kathy 1:38:07 0:07:29
420 48 3 Pucay Maia 1:38:21 0:07:30
393 73 4 Wilson Terri 1:46:38 0:08:08
1254 89 5 Margulis Liz 1:51:33 0:08:31
1272 122 6 Pierce Sharon 1:59:11 0:09:06
1444 146 7 Patteson Margaret 2:03:38 0:09:26
484 175 8 Van Stone Gail 2:10:14 0:09:56
475 189 9 Ernst Lynda 2:13:39 0:10:12
1347 199 10 Francisco Julie 2:16:14 0:10:24
1256 207 11 Raygoza-Wells Debbie 2:19:33 0:10:39
1273 222 12 Miller Cindy 2:28:31 0:11:20
Female 45-49
1349 71 1 Shaffer Diane 1:46:18 0:08:07
1399 101 2 Erberich Tamara 1:53:54 0:08:42
452 113 3 Flynn Sherrie 1:57:21 0:08:57
1417 125 4 Freeland Kim 1:59:22 0:09:07
1368 142 5 Collins Joan 2:03:12 0:09:24
389 143 6 Martin Josie 2:03:23 0:09:25
1233 150 7 Bartling Sarah 2:04:21 0:09:30
1318 157 8 Villanueva Gail 2:05:41 0:09:36
1329 177 9 James Susan 2:10:30 0:09:58
406 178 10 Pimienta Carmen 2:10:49 0:09:59
1411 196 11 McCann Cindy 2:15:43 0:10:22
1250 235 12 Glassman-Sommer Donna 2:42:34 0:12:25
Female 50-54
1366 63 1 Armbrecht Paula 1:44:54 0:08:00
1374 76 2 Eberly Lupe 1:47:20 0:08:12
1223 80 3 Schmitt Debra 1:48:34 0:08:17
427 120 4 Mitchell Randy 1:59:00 0:09:05
1448 123 5 Finnell Diane 1:59:14 0:09:06
429 144 6 Johnson Marilyn 2:03:23 0:09:25
1226 151 7 Thorton Rondi 2:04:21 0:09:30
1302 168 8 Rigby Vickie 2:07:47 0:09:45
1482 188 9 Johnston Barbara 2:13:14 0:10:10
453 223 10 Hallum Brenda 2:28:45 0:11:21
470 230 11 Phillips Brenda 2:37:24 0:12:01
449 240 12 Denham Lee 3:01:49 0:13:53
1293 241 13 Sarmiento Socorro 3:01:49 0:13:53
1279 243 14 King Leslie 3:18:17 0:15:08
Female 55-59
1339 95 1 Leslie Jeanne 1:52:12 0:08:34
1410 171 2 Weston Carol 2:08:20 0:09:48
383 185 3 Cranmer Lynn 2:12:48 0:10:08
414 224 4 Dickard Sammye 2:28:45 0:11:21
1306 Friesen Marvis
Female 60-64
1481 193 1 Briggs Mardi 2:15:27 0:10:20
1322 236 2 Reed Judy 2:44:12 0:12:32
408 239 3 Mouser Barbara 2:46:17 0:12:42
Male 0-12
1354 105 1 Hernandez Ramon 1:55:36 0:08:49
Male 13-19
1392 3 1 Coronado Alfredo 1:18:27 0:05:59
446 7 2 Bacus David 1:23:00 0:06:20
1406 10 3 Longcrier Nathan 1:23:23 0:06:22
395 21 4 Larimer Beau 1:29:17 0:06:49
1432 22 5 Smith Sam 1:29:54 0:06:52
397 23 6 Larimer Evan 1:30:49 0:06:56
1486 24 7 Hernandez Jose 1:30:58 0:06:57
396 37 8 Larimer Nico 1:35:16 0:07:16
1238 55 9 Hernandez Cruz Jr. 1:40:17 0:07:39
456 70 10 Munson Scott 1:46:17 0:08:07
1391 79 11 Valdovinos Chris 1:48:19 0:08:16
1280 227 12 Cohen Dylan 2:31:39 0:11:35
1281 Sears Brian
1390 Montes Jay
Male 20-24
1320 5 1 Tiner Jeremy 1:21:03 0:06:11
410 6 2 Armendariz Jr. Antonio 1:21:48 0:06:15
496 75 3 Gutierrez Fredrick 1:47:17 0:08:11
499 97 4 Knaggs Ryan 1:52:43 0:08:36
1234 Niedfeldt Ryan
Male 25-29
1427 1 1 Verdejo Eduardo 1:14:24 0:05:41
1470 4 2 Torres Fermin 1:19:08 0:06:02
466 16 3 Leedy Matt 1:27:43 0:06:42
469 31 4 Crider Marty 1:33:38 0:07:09
1235 32 5 Dozier Wes 1:34:12 0:07:11
1357 38 6 Hess Michael 1:35:20 0:07:17
1305 65 7 Combs Christopher 1:45:11 0:08:02
500 92 8 Knaggs Jason 1:51:47 0:08:32
1248 211 9 Lopez Marvin 2:22:02 0:10:51
1485 225 10 Gebhart Joe 2:28:49 0:11:22
417 Hawkinson Alan
473 Lebhardt Joe
478 Gutierrez Paul
Male 30-34
1387 2 1 Dobson Brett 1:15:25 0:05:45
1274 29 2 Bennett Zachary 1:32:57 0:07:06
1362 39 3 Alexander Joe 1:35:22 0:07:17
1450 45 4 Lopez-Escobar Juan 1:37:25 0:07:26
418 52 5 Schulz David 1:39:41 0:07:37
1345 53 6 Duenas Gilbert 1:39:50 0:07:37
492 57 7 Bell Ernest 1:41:59 0:07:47
1271 59 8 Weitzel Jason 1:43:45 0:07:55
480 72 9 Catalanotte A.J. 1:46:30 0:08:08
1383 82 10 Wiswall George 1:49:05 0:08:20
1251 98 11 Kaufmann Timothy 1:52:46 0:08:36
1431 102 12 Hsiung Richard 1:54:23 0:08:44
479 109 13 Richey Mike 1:56:11 0:08:52
1356 116 14 Vetter Jeffrey 1:58:07 0:09:01
1384 130 15 Chuilli Adam 2:00:17 0:09:11
1265 140 16 Burger Preston 2:02:48 0:09:22
1330 159 17 Fletcher Chris 2:06:28 0:09:39
1338 166 18 Bartel Dan 2:07:36 0:09:44
481 170 19 Ornelaz Matt 2:08:12 0:09:47
442 190 20 Vonderhaar Jon 2:14:52 0:10:18
1247 231 21 Romero George 2:37:51 0:12:03
Male 35-39
1403 8 1 Moffit Jeff 1:23:04 0:06:20
1264 13 2 Frey Michael 1:27:01 0:06:39
1278 18 3 Dodge Allan 1:28:26 0:06:45
468 20 4 Simpson Jeff 1:28:48 0:06:47
412 30 5 Mcrae Sean 1:33:04 0:07:06
1286 41 6 Shigley Paul 1:36:21 0:07:21
434 42 7 Saba Gerry 1:36:28 0:07:22
411 50 8 Villagrana Jesse 1:39:10 0:07:34
1441 61 9 Zermeno Ben 1:44:25 0:07:58
1453 88 10 Wearda Bruce 1:51:27 0:08:30
489 100 11 Barella Michael 1:53:30 0:08:40
432 107 12 Pereida Ector 1:55:57 0:08:51
487 115 13 Cowles David 1:58:03 0:09:01
1393 119 14 Lombardo Phil 1:58:47 0:09:04
1231 127 15 Feldenberg Richard 1:59:37 0:09:08
423 161 16 Finley Mike 2:06:46 0:09:41
491 Albers David
Male 40-44
1358 9 1 Dalke Steve 1:23:19 0:06:22
388 17 2 Cruz Javier 1:27:46 0:06:42
1433 27 3 Hatley Carl 1:31:50 0:07:01
400 34 4 Gonzalez Mike 1:34:47 0:07:14
1332 43 5 Mulpas Randy 1:36:40 0:07:23
1400 51 6 Reiser Kevin 1:39:30 0:07:36
1380 54 7 Rosenthal Wayne 1:40:08 0:07:39
1445 67 8 Garrett Richard 1:45:19 0:08:02
1435 74 9 Bland Tricia 1:46:49 0:08:09
1245 77 10 Medina Pablo 1:47:32 0:08:13
1246 106 11 Barnett Don 1:55:43 0:08:50
1244 110 12 Weir David 1:56:15 0:08:52
1351 112 13 McBride Thomas 1:57:00 0:08:56
1484 121 14 Miranda Lorenzo 1:59:00 0:09:05
413 124 15 Fritz Kenneth 1:59:17 0:09:06
1456 138 16 Fuentes Anthony 2:02:13 0:09:20
1290 155 17 Stephens Keith 2:05:40 0:09:36
1370 173 18 Flores David 2:09:59 0:09:55
1348 181 19 Francisco Jim 2:11:26 0:10:02
1237 217 20 Hernandez Cruz 2:24:28 0:11:02
1442 232 21 Price Bobby 2:38:15 0:12:05
1300 Johnson Phil
Male 45-49
1289 11 1 Deeter Bruce 1:25:12 0:06:30
1242 15 2 Ben-Moha Roni 1:27:26 0:06:40
1361 19 3 Smith Scott 1:28:32 0:06:45
394 25 4 Larimer Dean 1:31:00 0:06:57
451 26 5 Imgrund Steve 1:31:08 0:06:57
477 33 6 Dailey William 1:34:21 0:07:12
1334 56 7 Berckes Ken 1:41:02 0:07:43
1255 58 8 Rice Ron 1:42:20 0:07:49
1326 68 9 Perez Pete 1:45:47 0:08:05
1327 84 10 Newman Stanley 1:49:24 0:08:21
1483 86 11 Johnston Doug 1:50:45 0:08:27
382 87 12 Siegwald Fordon 1:50:58 0:08:28
403 104 13 Taylor Mike 1:55:05 0:08:47
409 108 14 Roeder Rick 1:56:03 0:08:52
1224 114 15 Schmitt Carl 1:57:59 0:09:00
490 149 16 Keller Michael 2:04:18 0:09:29
482 165 17 Coomber Jeff 2:07:15 0:09:43
494 169 18 Benson Clayton 2:07:47 0:09:45
1229 180 19 Mathena Gary 2:11:21 0:10:02
1414 182 20 Neumann Alan 2:11:37 0:10:03
1440 187 21 Isbell Chris 2:13:09 0:10:10
1240 198 22 Hernandez Jesus 2:16:06 0:10:23
488 218 23 Nicholson John 2:26:23 0:11:10
1477 219 24 Abapo Michael 2:26:33 0:11:11
1422 Toland Mike
1443 Lyda Allen
Male 50-54
444 14 1 Wheaton Craig 1:27:07 0:06:39
495 28 2 Cole Richard 1:32:06 0:07:02
1467 35 3 Millikin Gary 1:34:48 0:07:14
404 36 4 Gonzalez Paul 1:34:59 0:07:15
415 69 5 Ricci Ric 1:45:57 0:08:05
460 126 6 Barnes Jim 1:59:31 0:09:07
385 132 7 Cherney Phillip 2:00:35 0:09:12
1292 135 8 Vreven Darby 2:01:33 0:09:17
1340 137 9 Crossman Gerald 2:01:41 0:09:17
384 158 10 Guerrero Scott 2:05:46 0:09:36
1283 163 11 Young John 2:07:03 0:09:42
1317 202 12 Barker Bill 2:17:45 0:10:31
448 226 13 Bacus Frank 2:31:06 0:11:32
457 Hallum Mic
476 Segura Pedro
1228 Miller Mark
1333 Grossi Mark
1397 Wade Mark
Male 55-59
430 44 1 Johnson Greg 1:37:03 0:07:25
1413 85 2 Ortega Pepe 1:50:29 0:08:26
464 93 3 Brakebill Don 1:51:50 0:08:32
1438 96 4 Walford Ron 1:52:42 0:08:36
493 99 5 Barlow Carl 1:53:09 0:08:38
463 118 6 Buck Grady 1:58:22 0:09:02
1451 128 7 Daley Patrick 1:59:44 0:09:08
392 134 8 Carr Thomas J. 2:01:26 0:09:16
438 147 9 White Paul 2:03:39 0:09:26
1479 154 10 Hallum Mic 2:05:30 0:09:35
1359 156 11 Howard John 2:05:40 0:09:36
407 192 12 Ogden Gary 2:14:58 0:10:18
458 213 13 Sanders John R. 2:22:36 0:10:53
1449 233 14 Ramirez Daniel 2:38:16 0:12:05
1294 242 15 Salazar Adam 3:01:49 0:13:53
Male 60-64
428 90 1 Alizadeh Alex 1:51:40 0:08:31
1365 129 2 Swallow John 1:59:47 0:09:09
Male 65-69
416 62 1 Brazil Joe 1:44:37 0:07:59
1447 160 2 Medina George 2:06:39 0:09:40
390 228 3 Woolfe Doc 2:33:02 0:11:41
Male 70+
1457 176 1 Malagon Ernesto 2:10:17 0:09:57
1360 212 2 Powers Marvin 2:22:25 0:10:52
0:00:00
1262 164 DiNicola Bill 2:07:03 0:09:42
1275 172 Russell Julie 2:08:55 0:09:50

Kern River Trail Run 2002 30K

 

Kern River Trail 30K Results
2:13:40 109 MATT CAPELOUTO 34 M
2:14:44 89 EDUARDO ZARAGOZA 26 M
2:39:18 117 MIKE WHITE 38 M
2:53:11 3 NK MARTIN 37 M
2:53:32 62 SHAUN ROMANS 35 M
2:58:56 145 MARK MILLER 48 M
3:02:17 72 GREG UNDERWOOD 46 M
3:03:48 80 GLENN BLAND 36 M
3:05:20 108 BRIAN WILLIAMS 35 M
3:05:51 133 KRISI HARMON 40 F
3:07:18 121 ROBERT WHITE 33 M
3:09:11 59 SALLY BAKER 42 F
3:12:57 135 MICHAEL FREY 35 M
3:16:30 1 CRAIG SMITH 38 M
3:17:04 85 JEFF GIUMARRA 26 M
3:27:51 83 TRACY KELLY 34 M
3:30:17 112 DENISE SPRAGUE 42 F
3:36:31 67 DIANE FINNELL 51 F
3:43:19 7 MARCIA GUIMARRA 49 F
3:43:23 91 MICHAEL GARCIA 52 M
3:44:24 106 JEFF STAMBOOK 26 M
3:45:36 32 LORENZO MIRANDA 40 M
3:47:09 115 HEATH COTA 28 M
3:49:13 79 TRICIA BLAND 40 F
3:49:15 66 MARION MOLHOOK 49 F
3:51:13 70 DAVE HARVEY 55 M
3:52:44 122 DON WHITE 60 M
3:53:42 120 ANTHONY FUENTES 41 M
3:58:52 73 RON RICE 45 M
4:04:27 65 JEANNE LESLIE 53 F
4:04:41 35 JACQUI TALLEY 46 F
4:07:50 100 JOSIE SARULLO 41 F
4:07:54 102 JENNIFER BOLSTAD 30 F
4:08:36 31 DON BRAKEBILL 54 M
4:09:15 139 TINA NICHOLS 44 F
4:15:30 136 GORDON SIEGWALD 46 M
4:16:28 37 CRAIG INGALLS 51 M
4:16:41 27 LARRY HUDSON 56 M
4:16:54 118 SANDY FOGLE 36 F
4:19:00 134 KIM FREELAND 43 F
4:20:02 96 DARLENE KUPRIENKO 26 F
4:33:00 97 JILL JASPER 29 F
4:33:03 94 MICHELLE DOWELL 27 F
4:38:02 77 DEBORAH NEWMANN 50 F
4:47:42 104 JENNIFER BARNES 29 F
4:55:54 103 LAURA OGDEN 27 F
5:01:12 99 CARRIE ASKEW 30 F
5:10:02 22 JAIME HICKOK 33 M
5:10:10 78 ALAN NEWMANN 47 M
5:19:01 2 ANTHONY GALAGAZA 30 M
5:19:02 8 MATTHEW MOORE 45 M
5:20:26 68 EDDIE LUJAN 63 M


Last Updated on 4/16/2002
By Jonathan Wykoff

Kern River Trail Run 2002 15K

 

Kern River 15K Results
1:33:18 MIKE SORENSEN 38 M
1:34:31 SEAN McRAE 36 M
1:35:09 KEN KLIPPENSTEIN 38 M
1:36:00 LORI SUNDGERN 27 F
1:36:10 JONATHAN WYKOFF 32 M
1:36:26 SARAH AAMODT 48 F
1:36:27 ROGER ROBERTS 47 M
1:36:31 PAUL GONZALEZ 50 M
1:37:12 STUART SHAVINSKY 46 M
1:37:27 DAVID REA 32 M
1:37:46 RAY MYERS 66 M
1:38:02 JOHN JOHNSTON 54 M
1:38:08 STEFFANI RICE 31 F
1:38:13 MICHAEL D. TAYLOR 47 M
1:38:16 SUSAN CARBAJAL 25 F
1:38:28 RICK HIXON 49 M
1:38:37 STEVE JOHNSON 50 M
1:39:42 TOM ANTONGIOVANNI 27 M
1:40:19 MARK RUDER 43 M
1:40:47 KATIE NICKELL 38 F
1:40:56 RICK ROEDER 45 M
1:41:06 GLEN GRUNDEIS 43 M
1:41:52 LAURI TAYLOR 38 F
1:41:54 BARRY LUMSDEN 54 M
1:42:25 DON ECHOLS 52 M
1:43:04 DAVE BREWER 47 M
1:44:03 KRISS FREEBORN 38 F
1:44:26 RUSSELL CLARK 44 M
1:44:28 MIKE HARVEY 46 M
1:45:50 KARA COMBS 28 F
1:45:51 DAVID COMBS 29 M
1:47:01 DEBRA SMITH 49 F
1:48:17 DIAN BURK 52 F
1:48:35 LEIGH POZAS 40 F
1:48:45 KELLY TRONE 24 F
1:49:02 BECCA McGRATH 26 F
1:49:48 NOLAN ANDERSON 57 M
1:50:23 CLAYTON BENSON 47 M
1:51:27 MARGARET PATTESON 39 F
1:51:29 JIM COWLES 59 M
1:52:04 MARK SMITH 55 M
1:52:42 DEBBIE ANDERSON 45 F
1:52:51 TRACEE WARWICK 31 F
1:53:03 MICHAEL GLOSS 39 M
1:55:14 RYAN PASLAY 27 M
1:55:48 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 36 M
1:56:12 BARBARA JOHNSTON 50 F
1:56:53 JOAN COLLINS 45 F
1:58:48 MICHELLE SAROIBERRY 40 F
2:00:01 KENNETH FARMSWORTH 38 M
2:00:04 MARDI BRIGGS 60 F
2:03:34 DOUG SCHANZENBACH 58 M
2:10:03 MANDY NICHOLS 19 F
2:12:11 ALFRED BORJA 54 M
2:12:48 BOB SMALL 74 M
2:14:00 CAROL WILSON 50 F
2:14:47 ERIN ELKIN 26 F
2:18:09 SOCORRO SARMIENTO 49 F
2:18:13 ADAM SALAZAR 53 M
2:18:15 BILL EASTON 57 M
2:19:03 DONNA MASK 46 F
2:25:11 LEE DENHAM 52 F
2:25:13 LESLIE KING 49 F
2:26:09 GINETTE DANIELS 42 F
2:38:00 DOUG MAIJALA 72 M
2:39:43 SHANNON OLMSTEAD 41 F
2:40:33 CECILE WALLIS 43 F
2:41:17 SUSIE OLIVAREZ 55 F
2:41:59 BRENDA PHILLIPS 50 F
2:45:49 KATHY SCATENA 45 F
2:59:39 MICHELLE BECK 34 F
3:07:06 TERRY FLORES 48 F
3:07:07 MARY BRANT 47 F


Last Updated on 4/16/2002
By Jonathan Wykoff

BTC 2003 Half Marathon Results

BTC 2003 Half Marathon Results

Place Time Name Class
1 1:41:37.6 Brooklan Grimes F13-19
2 1:51:25.7 Maggie Clayton F13-19
3 2:06:19.2 Heather Tape F13-19
4 2:16:27.1 Susan Fox F13-19
5 2:35:31.6 Negeen Shahandeh F13-19
6 Andrea Cervantez F13-19
7 Melinda Mendoza F13-19
1 1:24:03.7 Kristin Buckley F20-24
2 1:46:36.3 Christine Martinez F20-24
3 1:52:36.5 Stacy Anderson F20-24
4 2:05:27.6 Jessica Merritt F20-24
5 2:06:21.3 Bree Tape F20-24
6 2:07:51.0 Jennifer Hernandez F20-24
7 2:09:56.4 Nina Taylor F20-24
8 2:24:45.6 Kelly Daley F20-24
1 1:27:33.0 Mandy Larkins F25-29
2 1:40:34.1 Jennifer Oconnor F25-29
3 2:04:08.0 Stephanie Franks F25-29
4 2:21:52.9 Sally Gonzalez F25-29
5 2:27:36.8 Heather Rooke F25-29
Darlene Kuprienko F25-29
Primavera Olivas F25-29
1 1:49:46.0 Lisa Radandt F30-34
2 1:57:43.0 Gina Flores F30-34
3 1:58:30.0 Kelly Geis F30-34
4 2:03:43.8 Kristin Martin F30-34
5 2:04:44.1 Tracee Warwick F30-34
6 2:14:20.0 Abir Pulskamp F30-34
7 2:18:31.2 Raquel Simas F30-34
8 2:52:45.8 Toni Verdin F30-34
Sabina Spurlock F30-34
1 1:25:55.8 Pam Boyles F35-39
2 1:50:11.4 Michele Risser F35-39
3 1:58:20.6 Katie Nickell F35-39
4 2:09:46.2 Gretchen Smith F35-39
5 2:09:55.1 Stacey Fuenty F35-39
Julie Francisco F35-39
Melanie Reed F35-39
1 1:34:54.7 Sally Baker F40-44
2 1:35:23.4 Krisi Harmon F40-44
3 1:39:50.0 Yvonne Jessup F40-44
4 1:42:20.4 Brenda Villanueva F40-44
5 1:44:25.0 Maia Pucay F40-44
6 1:46:37.5 Kathy Vochoska F40-44
7 1:46:58.9 Diane Shaffer F40-44
8 1:47:21.0 Kathilee Welsh F40-44
9 1:48:07.4 Tracy Miller F40-44
10 1:51:40.7 Nicki Galante F40-44
11 2:00:57.8 Sharon Pierce F40-44
12 2:02:32.2 Kristin Stubblefield F40-44
13 2:12:37.2 Michelle Saroiberry F40-44
14 2:14:21.2 Cindy McCann F40-44
15 2:26:25.1 Cindy Miller F40-44
16 2:26:26.7 Tamara Erberich F40-44
17 2:40:06.8 Lori Christian F40-44
Tammy Souza-Fairley F40-44
Mary Valenti F40-44
Sherrie Flynn F40-44
1 1:43:12.3 Sarah Lin-Aamodt F45-49
2 1:59:19.7 Janice Hardy F45-49
3 2:10:10.7 Carmen Pimienta F45-49
4 2:35:47.8 Jasmine Garber F45-49
5 2:45:39.0 Sidney Hessler F45-49
6 2:48:09.2 Anne Styles F45-49
7 2:49:23.9 Stacy Arambula F45-49
8 3:14:01.5 Sarah Bartling F45-49
Linda Davidson F45-49
1 1:55:32.0 Diane Finnell F50-54
2 2:02:10.1 Vickie Rigby F50-54
3 2:17:22.0 Judy Schutza F50-54
4 2:19:29.0 Mary Jo Lichty F50-54
5 2:27:35.8 Sammye Dickard F50-54
6 2:30:02.6 Brenda Hallum F50-54
7 2:34:26.0 Elaine Haggard F50-54
8 2:48:11.0 Socorro Sarmiento F50-54
9 2:49:24.9 Lee Denham F50-54
10 2:52:13.2 Cinda Oliver F50-54
11 3:13:59.9 Rondi Thornton F50-54
Marilyn Johnson F50-54
Leslie King F50-54
1 2:08:23.7 Marvis Friesen F55-59
2 2:09:41.3 Denise Mountain F55-59
3 2:43:54.1 Christine Powell-Millar F55-59
4 3:18:28.7 Betty Hallum F55-59
Sally Herrera F55-59
Susan Olivarez F55-59
1 2:33:12.8 Mardy Briggs F60-64
2 2:52:45.8 Barbara Mouser F60-64
3 2:39:06.1 Emma Williams F65-69
Aurora Perez F70+
1 1:47:01.9 Nico Larimer M0-12
2 2:17:41.0 Scott Munson M0-12
3 1:39:42:48 Evan Larimer M0-12
1 1:18:30.8 Jay Montes M13-19
2 1:23:17.0 Jeremy Tiner M13-19
3 1:23:37.1 Matthew Stull M13-19
4 1:24:52.2 Jose Salcedo M13-19
5 1:30:02.4 David Bacus M13-19
6 1:32:10.4 Vigil Alfredo M13-19
7 1:33:38.5 Sam Smith M13-19
8 1:36:45.9 Beau Larimer M13-19
9 1:42:45.8 Matthew Velasquez M13-19
10 1:46:27.1 Kasey Welsh M13-19
11 2:02:53.3 Tim Mills M13-19
12 2:13:07.1 Rodrigo Flores M13-19
13 2:47:59.6 Daniel Bravo M13-19
14 2:50:49.9 Shane Banks M13-19
1 1:11:31.4 Roberto Lopez M20-24
2 1:13:15.6 Zach Schroeder M20-24
3 1:17:53.6 Luis Jaramillo M20-24
4 1:21:36.6 Perry Jordan M20-24
5 1:35:00.8 Pete Perez III M20-24
6 2:05:30.6 Justin Gordon M20-24
1 1:29:58.5 Brandon Fermin Torres M25-29
2 1:31:57.8 Jeremy Smith M25-29
3 1:33:23.4 Jeff Stambook M25-29
4 1:39:39.5 Marty Crider M25-29
5 1:49:00.9 Kevin Ross M25-29
6 2:13:12.9 Aramand Constantine M25-29
David Cervantes M25-29
1 1:23:12.6 Dion Pena M30-34
2 1:33:40.8 Gerry Saba M30-34
3 1:36:55.3 David Schulz M30-34
4 2:01:03.9 Jeffrey M. Vetter M30-34
5 2:04:16.5 Michael Marler M30-34
6 2:08:07.2 Steven Arey M30-34
7 2:08:58.6 Preston Burger M30-34
8 2:11:29.7 Dan Bartel M30-34
9 2:13:43.5 Chris Bradburn M30-34
10 2:21:37.3 Kevin Banks M30-34
Oscar Gonzalez M30-34
1 1:12:22.0 Craig Godwin M35-39
2 1:15:46.2 Eric Schwab M35-39
3 1:23:34.4 Jeff Moffit M35-39
4 1:25:14.8 Michael Frey M35-39
5 1:29:37.9 Tracy Kelly M35-39
6 1:30:16.6 Brian Williams M35-39
7 1:31:23.9 Roehl Caragao M35-39
8 1:36:05.7 Shaun Romans M35-39
9 1:36:24.8 Jeff Simpson M35-39
10 1:44:16.7 Brent Fowler M35-39
11 1:44:52.0 KP Enderle M35-39
12 1:45:43.9 Craig Smith M35-39
13 1:51:51.7 Joseph Eller M35-39
14 1:53:56.8 Art Vargas M35-39
15 1:58:42.0 John Jessee M35-39
16 1:59:25.6 David Cowles M35-39
17 2:01:42.9 Steven Wittels M35-39
18 2:48:01.3 Michael Sullivan M35-39
19 2:52:45.8 Mike Finley M35-39
1 1:15:13.4 Juan Manuel Hernandez M40-44
2 1:29:09.7 Javier Cruz M40-44
3 1:29:24.8 James Eales M40-44
4 1:32:41.6 Dan Schuknecht M40-44
5 1:37:11.0 Carl hatley M40-44
6 1:37:37.9 Mike Gonzalez M40-44
7 1:43:36.5 Glen Grundeis M40-44
8 1:44:38.2 Jeffrey Row M40-44
9 1:47:03.7 Lorenzo Miranda M40-44
10 1:47:42.2 Stanley Newman M40-44
11 1:53:34.8 Anthony Fuentes M40-44
12 1:53:55.6 Terry Yoder M40-44
13 1:55:06.2 Michael Gloss M40-44
14 1:57:20.7 Bob Barton M40-44
15 1:57:34.3 David Quezada M40-44
16 2:05:19.0 Steve Castro M40-44
17 2:07:11.7 Chris Isbell M40-44
18 2:10:03.5 Keith Stephens M40-44
Scott McMillian M40-44
1 1:21:13.1 Michael Baumann M45-49
2 1:22:58.4 Bruce Deeter M45-49
3 1:26:32.1 Mark Miller M45-49
4 1:30:40.1 Gregory Underwood M45-49
5 1:33:14.7 Mike Toland M45-49
6 1:33:48.5 Don Evans M45-49
7 1:35:18.9 John Caulfield M45-49
8 1:37:13.3 Steve Imgrund M45-49
9 1:39:41.0 Ron Rice M45-49
10 1:41:25.3 John Kraetsch M45-49
11 1:41:50.4 Sterling Bryan M45-49
12 1:42:27.2 Rogers Brandon M45-49
13 1:45:14.1 Dean Larimer M45-49
14 1:45:57.8 Brent Boyce M45-49
15 1:46:01.8 David Breever M45-49
16 1:46:17.0 Dana Warren M45-49
17 1:50:47.6 Gordon Siegwald M45-49
18 1:54:04.9 Don Billiard M45-49
19 1:55:45.8 Allen Lyda M45-49
20 1:55:46.6 Pete Perez M45-49
21 1:55:47.5 Epifanio Herrera M45-49
22 1:56:51.7 Mark Sweo M45-49
23 1:58:40.5 Thompson M45-49
24 1:58:56.5 Rick Roeder M45-49
25 1:59:02.9 Michael Taylor M45-49
26 2:03:34.9 Alan Spencer M45-49
27 2:04:09.2 Rick Hixson M45-49
28 2:08:42.8 David Grant M45-49
29 2:13:14.0 Charlie Fivecoat M45-49
30 2:17:05.2 Clayton Benson M45-49
31 2:27:42.9 Alan Neumann M45-49
32 2:31:24.5 Bill Barker M45-49
33 2:49:45.2 Dana Hanson M45-49
1 1:25:22.9 Craig Wheaton M50-54
2 1:34:18.2 Mark Sorrow M50-54
3 1:35:33.2 Paul Gonzalez M50-54
4 1:36:39.2 Bob Smith M50-54
5 1:49:15.9 Ric Ricci M50-54
6 1:54:29.9 Daniel Ramirez M50-54
7 1:57:07.6 Darby Vreven M50-54
8 1:58:07.5 Andy Alvidrez M50-54
9 2:02:43.1 Ron Valenti M50-54
10 2:06:28.8 Bill Slocumb M50-54
11 2:07:34.2 Pedro Secupia M50-54
12 2:11:54.0 Jesse Williams M50-54
13 2:48:14.9 Adam Salazar M50-54
Scott Rosenlieb M50-54
1 1:33:25.6 Dan Maxey M55-59
2 1:35:31.8 Gregory Johnson M55-59
3 1:44:19.7 Bobby powell M55-59
4 1:48:48.7 John Williams M55-59
5 2:00:12.7 Stan Friesen M55-59
6 2:10:28.5 Don Brakebill M55-59
7 2:18:08.8 John Sanders M55-59
8 2:22:35.9 Michael Rucks M55-59
9 2:31:26.5 Paul White M55-59
10 2:32:31.3 Don Daily M55-59
Don Schanzenbach M55-59
1 2:14:15.3 Glen Millar M60-64
1 1:48:50.6 Ray Myers M65-69
2 2:21:54.4 Victor Constantine M65-69
3 2:49:46.6 Buzz Brown M65-69
1 1:59:04.4 Art Fredericks M70+
2 2:23:57.9 Jim Harvey M70+
3 2:33:01.6 Al Adams M70+
© 2016: Bakersfield Track Club | KABBO Theme by: D5 Creation | Powered by: WordPress
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Google PlusVisit Us On PinterestVisit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On LinkedinCheck Our Feed